Latest Sports

KMAland Sports Schedule: Thursday, January 14th

Written by corres2

(KMAland) — Southwest Valley visits Stanton on KMA-FM 99.1 tonight for a basketball doubleheader, plus lots of other basketball, wrestling, bowling and swimming on the KMAland Sports Schedule.

View the full Thursday night schedule below.

KMALAND BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Corner Conference

Clarinda Academy at East Mills (B)

Pride of Iowa Conference

Central Decatur at Mount Ayr (G/B)

Missouri River Conference

Bishop Heelan Catholic at Abraham Lincoln (G)

Non-Conference

East Mills at Red Oak (G)

Sidney at Clarinda (G/B)

Sergeant Bluff-Luton at Denison-Schleswig (G/B)

Southwest Valley at Stanton (G/B) On KMA-FM 99.1, 6:00 PM

Melcher-Dallas at Southeast Warren (G/B)

Wayne at Moravia (G/B)

Coon Rapids-Bayard at Woodward-Granger (G/B)

Seymour at Centerville (G)

Grand View Christian at Lamoni (G)

Fairfax Invitational

Consolation: West Nodaway vs. St. Joseph Christian, 4:30 PM (G)

Consolation: North Nodaway vs. Rock Port, 6:00 PM (G)

Semifinal: East Atchison vs. Nodaway-Holt, 7:30 PM (G)

Semifinal: Falls City vs. South Holt, 9:00 PM (G)

South Harrison Invitational

Semifinal: South Harrison vs. Northeast Nodaway, 7:30 PM (B)

Semifinal: Princeton vs. North Harrison, 9:00 PM (B)

Stanberry Invitational

Semifinal: Platte Valley vs. King City, 4:30 PM (G)

Semifinal: Albany vs. Stanberry, 7:30 PM (G)

Semifinal: Mound City vs. Stanberry, 6:00 PM (B)

Semifinal: Platte Valley vs. North Andrew, 9:00 PM (B)

Area Missouri

Maryville at St. Pius X (G)

MUDECAS Tournament – A Division

Semifinal: Exeter-Milligan vs. BDS, 5:00 PM (G)

Semifinal: Johnson-Brock vs. Falls City Sacred Heart, 3:30 PM (G)

Semifinal: Parkview Christian vs. Freeman, 6:30 PM (B)

Semifinal: Tri County vs. Diller-Odell, 8:00 PM (B)

MUDECAS Tournament – B Division

Semifinal: Southern vs. Pawnee City, 5:30 PM (G)

Semifinal: Humboldt-TRS vs. Palmyra, 4:00 PM (G)

Semifinal: Lewiston vs. Exeter-Milligan, 7:00 PM (B)

Semifinal: Palmyra vs. Johnson-Brock, 8:30 PM (B)

Area Nebraska

Plattsmouth at Blair (G/B)

Fort Calhoun at Weeping Water (G/B)

Louisville at Lincoln Christian (G)

KMALAND WRESTLING SCHEDULE

Tri-Center, Woodbine, ACGC at Riverside

Logan-Magnolia, Bennington at Plattsmouth

East Union, Martensdale-St. Marys, Panorama at Southwest Valley

Southeast Warren at Albia

Interstate 35, Pleasantville at Wayne

Clarinda Academy, Ogden, West Central Valley at Coon Rapids-Bayard

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sergeant Bluff-Luton at Sioux City North

Sioux City East, LeMars at Sioux City West

Moravia, Montezuma, Iowa Valley at Belle Plaine

Maryville, Sabetha at Falls City

Beatrice at Nebraska City

Yutan Tournament (Johnson County Central)

Syracuse, Fairbury, Skutt Catholic at Norris

KMALAND BOWLING SCHEDULE

Clarinda at Harlan

St. Albert at Denison-Schleswig

Nodaway Valley at Centerville

KMALAND SWIMMING SCHEDULE

Bellevue West at Lewis Central

Atlantic at Abraham Lincoln

Thank you for reading kmaland.com

At KMA, we attempt to be accurate in our reporting. If you see a typo or mistake in a story, please contact us by emailing kmaradio@kmaland.com.




Source link

About the author

corres2

Leave a Comment

x

COVID-19

India
Confirmed: 10,701,193Deaths: 153,847
x

COVID-19

World
Confirmed: 100,086,067Deaths: 2,154,946