Latest Sports

Section III high school sports schedule for Oct. 6

Written by corres2

[ad_1]

The Section III high school sports schedule for Oct. 6. Syracuse.com is the only place to find a comprehensive schedule of all high school sporting events in Section III. Please check back for schedule updates.

Boys Golf

Liverpool at F-M White, 3:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

West Genesee Blue at West Genesee. 3:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Mexico at Westhill, 3:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Homer at Tully, 3:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Chittenango at LaFayette, 3:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Jordan-Elbridge at Phoenix, 3:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Cazenovia at Skaneateles, 3:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Boys Soccer

Bishop Grimes at Manlius Pebble Hill, 4 p.m. | Pre-Game

Homer at LaFayette, 4:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Utica Notre Dame at New Hartford, 4:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Camden at Whitesboro, 4:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Jordan-Elbridge at Phoenix, 5 p.m. | Pre-Game

Tully at Cazenovia, 5:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Syracuse Academy of Science at Marcellus, 5:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Westhill at Mexico, 6 p.m. | Pre-Game

Oswego at Central Square, 6 p.m. | Pre-Game

Cortland at East Syracuse Minoa, 6:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Jamesville-DeWitt at Auburn, 6:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Liverpool at Baldwinsville, 7 p.m. | Pre-Game

Fayetteville-Manlius at Cicero-North Syracuse, 7 p.m. | Pre-Game

Fabius-Pompey at Christian Brothers Academy, 7:30 p.m. |Pre-Game

Girls Soccer

Westmoreland at Canastota, 4 p.m. | Pre-Game

Little Falls at Dolgeville, 4:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Frankfort-Schuyler at Central Valley Academy, 4:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Poland at West Canada Valley, 4:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Mount Markham at Clinton, 4:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

New Hartford at Utica Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Utica Academy of Science at Oriskany, 4:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

LaFayette at Homer, 5 p.m. | Pre-Game

Cazenovia at Tully, 5:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Phoenix at Jordan-Elbridge, 6 p.m. | Pre-Game

Mexico at Westhill, 6 p.m. | Pre-Game

Central Square at Oswego, 6 p.m. | Pre-Game

Christian Brothers Academy at Fabius-Pompey, 6:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

East Syracuse Minoa at Cortland, 6:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Pulaski at Skaneateles, 6:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Faith Heritage at Chittenango, 7 p.m. | Pre-Game

Auburn at Jamesville-DeWitt, 7 p.m. | Pre-Game

Whitesboro at Camden, 7 p.m. | Pre-Game

Field Hockey

Fayetteville-Manlius at Cazenovia, 4:30 p.m. | Pre-Game

Homer at Weedsport, 5 p.m. | Pre-Game

Boys Cross-Country

Utica Notre Dame at Camden, 4 pm | Pre-Game

Girls Cross-Country

Utica Notre Dame at Camden, 4 pm | Pre-Game

[ad_2]
Source link

About the author

corres2

Leave a Comment

x

COVID-19

India
Confirmed: 8,088,851Deaths: 121,090
x

COVID-19

World
Confirmed: 45,011,246Deaths: 1,180,948